DETAILS OF CHANGES IN DIRECTORS

 

Changes in our Board during the Last Three fiscils (i.e., 2016,2017 & 2018 )

Name of Director

Date of Appointment

Date of Cessation

Reason

Muralikrishna Waddiparthi

June 12, 2015

-

Appointed as an additional director and regularised on August 14, 2015

Srinivasan Raghavachari

March 16, 2015

-

Appointed as an additional director and regularised on August 14, 2015

Jyothi Prasad

March 16, 2015

-

Appointed as an additional director and regularised on August 14, 2015

Jyothi Prasad

-

March 8, 2017

Resigned due to pre-occupation

Padmaja Nandigana

March 21, 2017

-

Appointed as an Additional Director and regularised on September 29, 2017

Srinivasan Raghavachari

-

May 20, 2017

Resigned due to pre-occupation

Venkateswara Rao Gannamani

May 29, 2017

-

Appointed as an Additional Director and regularised on September 29, 2017

Padmaja Nandigana

-

November 20, 2017

Resigned due to pre-occupation

Madhavi Vakala

November 20, 2017

-

Appointed as an Additional Director